Service Referrals

Need some help? The following service providers have been used by The Blue Team personally, by our clients, or are highly recommended by the agents in our office.  If you need a referral for a service provider not show below, please feel free to call or email us!  If you use one of these service providers, send us an email or call us and let us know how it went.  Your feedback is very important as it helps us ensure the quality of this list for all of our clients.  (Note: where possible, we have provided the link to the provider’s website).
 
1031 Exchange Facilitator
IPX 1031 Exchange, Russell Marsan (530) 755-8355
 
Appliances
Albert Lee Appliance  (multiple locations)
Frederick’s Appliance (Redmond) 425-885-0000
Appliance Repair
Appliance ASAP Repair (Bothell) 425-485-0552
Carter Brothers Refrigeration Repair  425-889-0444 or 206-542-2444
Heritage Appliance Services (Woodinville) 425-486-8311
Arborist 
Seattle Tree Preservation  (206) 367-4048

Air Conditioning & Heating
Brennan Heating & Cooling (425) 641-6710
Highlander Heating & Cooling (425) 868-2971 
B&C Comfort Heat (425) 402-4456
UMS Residential Heating & AC (425) 885-9100

Carpet Cleaning & Repair
DA Burns Carpet Cleaning (206) 782-2268
Ernie’s Carpet Care (206) 788-5671 
 
Carpet/floor Sales & Installation
Great Floors 425-232-8529
Scott’s Hardwood 425-205-0341
Raul 206-427-9660
 
Contractors/remodeling
Riddle Construction & Design (Additions, Kitchens, Bathrooms & More) 425-424-3445
Reflections Custom Cabinetry, Martin Gonzales, Reflections.Martin@icloud.com 360-825-0041
Ted’s Sheds  (sheds built on site – great!) 425-486-5046
 

Crawl Space/Draining/Foundation Repairs

Wu Construction 206-361-8886
Bodine Construction 425-778-2557
Specialty Insul
 

Decks/Porches/Landscaping

Tony’s Construction, Antonio 425-499-3144
Outdoor Leisure Spaces, Kreg Drew 425-273-4567
 

Electrician

My Switch Electric 425-244-5511
Trinity Electric 360-668-5000 or 206-953-2367
Doug’s Electric 425-444-5647

 

General Handyman

Roger Maynard 425-876-2818
Dean Drew 425-478-1126 (will remove popcorn ceilings)
Kevin Doyle 206-914-9066
Robert Thorson 206-245-2006
 

Glass/Windows Replacement

Southeast Glass 425-391-0232
 

Gutter Cleaning & Windows

 

Hardwood Floor Refinishing

Rema Flooring 206-427-1890
Scott’s Hardwood 425-205-0341
 

Housekeeping

The Best Cleaning, Claudia Arrigia 425-830-5965

 

Inspectors

R.W. West Consultants, Ron West or Skip Moody 425-885-0722
ACE Home Inspections, Nick Mello, 206-755-6605
Inspections By Jesse, Jesse Longman or Matt Conway, 425-770-2776
Home Guide Inspections, Chad Poppino, 425-238-8114
 
 

Interior Design & Staging

Pirollo Interior Design, Karen Nelson 206-714-0984
Leslie Kelley Color 425-231-9189
 

Junk Removal

Marilyn’s Recycle Inc. 425-788-1716

Landscaping

Jesse Campos Maintenance Services 425-905- 4821 (does a great job on clean-ups – evenings & weekends)
Sal’s Landscaping 425-233-0833
Martinez Landscaping 425-260-0633
All Weather Landscape 425-486-5111
Casa Bonita 425-481-8633

Lenders

Leigh Spearin, Caliber Home Loans, 425-605-3127 (Kirkland) NMLS ID#176793
Darla Mosher, Absolute Mortgage, 425-466-5456 (Issaquah/Woodinville)  NMLS ID#81395
Wendy Mariani, Absolute Mortgage, 425-468-9333 (Issaquah) NMLS ID#81395
Julee Moore, Caliber Home Loans, 425-753-1483 (Bothell/Woodinville)  NMLS ID#582893
Bryan Gorder, Fairway Independant Mortgage, 425-444-5551 (Kirkland), NMLS ID#107906

Locksmith

Bonafide Lock & Safe, 425-820-7175 (Kirkland)
Paul’s Locksmith 425-329-4664 (Woodinville, 24/7)
ReyKey 206-623-3388 ($99 ReKey Special) 

Painting

Amsberry Painting Inc., Jeff Amsberry, 425-754-6630
Northwest Paint Pros, Taylor Roberts, 425-422-5297
Excel Painting Co., George Bean, 425-922-0222
Elegant Painting, 425-208-1745
George, 509–831–7470
Painting Is Ours/Latin Enterprises LLC (Rainer Aldana) 425-985-0077

Pest Control

Specialty Insulation, Jimmie Williams, 425-898-4390
Regiment Pest Control, Kevin, 425-424-2280
Eastside Exterminators 425-820-1137
RediNational 

Plumbers

Wallner Plumbing, Steve, 425-481-3111
D Youngs Plumbing Inc.  425-828-3009

Jim Dandy Sewer & Plumbing, 425-454-8153

Roof Repair/Replacement

Stout Roofing, Jake Stout, 425-643-0888
Starr Roofing, 425-754-4296
B&J Roofing, 425-868-1818
 

Roof Cleaning

 

Senior Specific Services

A Place for Mom (Help you identify all of the options and determine the best fit for you/your loved one) 866-344-8005
Caring Transitions of Seattle (Senior Relocation Guidance, Estate Sales, etc)  206-330-0878
 

Septic Plumping/OSM Inspections

Alberta Septic Systems, Pete, 425-271-6524
Lakeside Septic (pump only, no KC OSM inspections) 425-822-2421
 

Sewer Scope

 

Spa/hot Tub Service

Steel Spa Service, Doug Steel 425-221-3331
 

Siding

DCT Siding Inc.  425-508-1653
 

Vent Cleaning

Dryer Vent Solutions 425-398-1937
 

Window Cleaning

All Clear Window Cleaning 206-228-5069/425-772-0707