Provider Referrals

Need some help? The following service providers have been used by The Blue Team personally, by our clients, or are highly recommended by the agents in our office.  If you need a referral for a service provider not show below, please feel free to call or email us!  If you use one of these service providers, send us an email or call us and let us know how it went.  Your feedback is very important as it helps us ensure the quality of this list for all of our clients.  (Note: where possible, we have provided the link to the provider’s website).

 

1031 Exchange Facilitator

IPX 1031 Exchange, Russell Marsan (530) 755-8355

 

Appliances

Albert Lee Appliance  (multiple locations)

Frederick’s Appliance (Redmond) 425-885-0000

 

Appliance Repair

Appliance ASAP Repair (Bothell) 425-485-0552

Carter Brothers Refrigeration Repair  425-889-0444 or 206-542-2444

Heritage Appliance Services (Woodinville) 425-486-8311

 

Arborist

Seattle Tree Preservation  (206) 367-4048

Northwest Arboriculture (425) 806-6945

 

Air Conditioning & Heating

Brennan Heating & Cooling (425) 641-6710
Highlander Heating & Cooling (425) 868-2971
B&C Comfort Heat (425) 402-4456
UMS Residential Heating & AC (425) 885-9100

 

Carpet Cleaning & Repair

Craig’s Carpet & Upholstery Cleaning 425-825-5599

DA Burns Carpet Cleaning (206) 782-2268

Ernie’s Carpet Care (206) 788-5671

 

Carpet/floor Sales & Installation

Great Floors 425-232-8529

Scott’s Hardwood 425-205-0341
Raul 206-427-9660

 

Contractors/remodeling

Crowley General Construction 425.753.0683

Keystone Kitchens, Inc. 425-485-1281

Riddle Construction & Design (Additions, Kitchens, Bathrooms & More) 425-424-3445

Reflections Custom Cabinetry, Martin Gonzales, Reflections.Martin@icloud.com 360-825-0041

Ted’s Sheds  (sheds built on site – great!) 425-486-5046

 

Crawl Space/Draining/Foundation Repairs

Wu Construction 206-361-8886

Bodine Construction 425-778-2557

Clean Crawls 425-462-6748

Specialty Insulation, Jimmie Williams, 425-898-4390

 

Decks/Porches/Landscaping

Tony’s Construction, Antonio 425-499-3144

Outdoor Leisure Spaces, Kreg Drew 425-273-4567

 

Electrician

My Switch Electric 425-244-5511

Trinity Electric 360-668-5000 or 206-953-2367

Doug’s Electric 425-444-5647

 

General Handyman

Roger Maynard 425-876-2818

Dean Drew 425-478-1126 (will remove popcorn ceilings)

Kevin Doyle 206-914-9066

Robert Thorson 206-245-2006

 

Glass/Windows Replacement

Southeast Glass 425-391-0232

Centennial Glass Company 425-349-3391

 

Gutter Cleaning & Windows

Absolute Windows, Gutters & Pressure Washing  425-343-7308

AA Window & Gutter Cleaners 425-821-3814

 

Hardwood Floor Refinishing

Professional Hardwood Floor Service Inc. 425-741-1017

Rema Flooring 206-427-1890

Scott’s Hardwood 425-205-0341

 

Housekeeping

The Best Cleaning, Claudia Arrigia 425-830-5965

Magic Hands Cleaning Services 425-802-4622

 

Inspectors

R.W. West Consultants, Ron West or Skip Moody 425-885-0722

ACE Home Inspections, Nick Mello, 206-755-6605

Inspections By Jesse, Jesse Longman or Matt Conway, 425-770-2776

Home Guide Inspections, Chad Poppino, 425-238-8114

 

Interior Design & Staging

Pirollo Interior Design, Karen Nelson 206-714-0984

Leslie Kelley Color 425-231-9189

 

Junk Removal

Marilyn’s Recycle Inc. 425-788-1716

 

Landscaping

Jesse Campos Maintenance Services 425-905- 4821 (does a great job on clean-ups – evenings & weekends)

Sal’s Landscaping 425-233-0833
Martinez Landscaping 425-260-0633

All Weather Landscape 425-486-5111

Casa Bonita 425-481-8633

 

Lenders

Leigh Spearin, Caliber Home Loans, 425-605-3127 (Kirkland) NMLS ID#176793
Darla Mosher, Absolute Mortgage, 425-466-5456 (Issaquah/Woodinville)  NMLS ID#81395
Wendy Mariani, Absolute Mortgage, 425-468-9333 (Issaquah) NMLS ID#81395
Julee Moore, Caliber Home Loans, 425-753-1483 (Bothell/Woodinville)  NMLS ID#582893
Bryan Gorder, Fairway Independent Mortgage, 425-444-5551 (Kirkland), NMLS ID#107906

 

Locksmith

Bonafide Lock & Safe, 425-820-7175 (Kirkland)
Paul’s Locksmith 425-329-4664 (Woodinville, 24/7)
ReyKey 206-623-3388 ($99 ReKey Special)

 

Painting

Amsberry Painting Inc., Jeff Amsberry, 425-754-6630
Northwest Paint Pros, Taylor Roberts, 425-422-5297
Excel Painting Co., George Bean, 425-922-0222
Elegant Painting, 425-208-1745
Painting Is Ours/Latin Enterprises LLC (Rainer Aldana) 425-985-0077

 

Pest Control

Specialty Insulation, Jimmie Williams, 425-898-4390
Eastside Exterminators 425-820-1137

Plumbers

Wallner Plumbing, Steve, 425-481-3111
D Youngs Plumbing Inc.  425-828-3009
Jim Dandy Sewer & Plumbing, 425-454-8153

 

Roof Repair/Replacement

Stout Roofing, Jake Stout, 425-643-0888

Starr Roofing, 425-754-4296

B&J Roofing, 425-868-1818

 

Roof Cleaning

AAA-1 Roof Care

AA Window & Gutter Cleaners 425-821-3814

 

 

Septic Plumping/OSM Inspections

Alberta Septic Systems, Pete, 425-271-6524

Lakeside Septic (pump only, no KC OSM inspections) 425-822-2421

*Link to King County Certified Septic Inspectors*

 

Sewer Scope

Jim Dandy Sewer & Plumbing, 425-454-8153

 

Spa/hot Tub Service

Steel Spa Service, Doug Steel 425-221-3331

 

Siding

DCT Siding Inc.  425-508-1653

NW Siding & Prefinishing, Inc. 425-488-2727

 

Vent Cleaning

Dryer Vent Solutions 425-398-1937

O2 Pure Air Duct Cleaning  425.605.8976

 

Window Cleaning

Rain or Shine Window Cleaning 425-558-0228

All Clear Window Cleaning 206-228-5069/425-772-0707